Casas Gica Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Casas Gica Villa Praia de Pipa offers quick access to such city attractions as Praia da Pipa Beach, located nearly a 5-minute walk away.
The accommodation has a convenient location a mere 0.9 km from the Love Beach, while shopping venues like the Vila da Pipa Shopping are 700 metres away. This Praia de Pipa holiday home is 17 minutes' walk from the Chapadao and right around the corner from the sand Pipa Beach. Located 2.2 km from the Ecological Sanctuary, Casas Gica Villa is also 450 metres from entertainment venues like the night club "Calangos Danceteria".
The Praia de Pipa accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The property has kitchenware in a mini-kitchen for self-catering. Guests will enjoy Argentinean dishes in Simple Pipa, which is right near Casas Gica Villa.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casas Gica Villa?
The closest landmarks to Casas Gica Villa are Praia da Pipa Beach (about 400 metres from the property) and the sand Pipa Beach, set 450 meters away. - ❓
Does Casas Gica Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Casas Gica Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casas Gica Villa?
Guests of Casas Gica Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casas Gica Villa can you recommend?
Guests of Casas Gica Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Simple Pipa featuring Argentinean dishes located just around the corner from the property or dine at Rola Peixe serving Mediterranean dishes within 100 meters away. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a mini-kitchen featuring kitchenware. - ❓
Does this holiday home permit pets?
This holiday home does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casas Gica Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Praia de Pipa include Ecological Sanctuary Park and Love Beach, which are situated 2.2 and 0.9 km from Casas Gica Villa respectively. Additionally, Chapadao (1.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.